Nebraska-Omaha 4, Alaska-Anchorage 0 (F)

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml

 
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Non-Conference
Canisius   3  at Union   5      4:00 ET   Box   Metrics   
Colgate   0  vs. Quinnipiac   6      5:00 ET   Box   Metrics    4
Ferris State   3  at Minnesota   2      7:00 CT   Box   Metrics   
Denver   4  at Mass.-Lowell   1      7:00 ET   Box   Metrics   
Maine   3  at Princeton   7      7:00 ET   Box   Metrics   
Bemidji State   3  at Air Force   3   ot   7:05 MT   Box   Metrics   
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      7:07 CT   Box   Metrics   
Mercyhurst   4  at Ohio State   5      8:00 ET   Box   Metrics   
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Providence   3  vs. Brown   1      4:00 ET   Box   Metrics    1
Army   2  at Dartmouth   5      7:00 ET   Box   Metrics    5
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Alabama-Huntsville   0  vs. Northeastern   2      4:00 ET   Box   Metrics    2
Rensselaer   2  at Vermont   4      7:05 ET   Box   Metrics    6
Desert Classic (at Gila River Arena, Glendale, Ariz.)
Minnesota-Duluth   1  vs. Clarkson   3      4:30 MT   Box   Metrics    3
Arizona State   2  vs. Minnesota State   2   ot   7:30 MT   Box   Metrics    7
Exhibition
McGill   2  at Yale   5      7:00 ET       
US Under-18   2  at North Dakota   6      7:07 CT       
Atlantic Hockey
Robert Morris   3  at American Int’l   4      7:05 ET   Box   Metrics   
 
Sunday, December 30, 2018
Exhibition
Windsor   3  at Bowling Green   7      12:00 ET       
Guelph   1  at Miami   3      4:05 ET       
Concordia   1  at Harvard   5      4:30 ET       
Great Lakes Invitational (at Little Caesar’s Arena, Detroit, Mich.)
Michigan   2  vs. Michigan Tech   2   ot   1:00 ET   Box   Metrics    8
Lake Superior   4  vs. Michigan State   3   ot   4:00 ET   Box   Metrics    9
Atlantic Hockey
Robert Morris   3  at American Int’l   1      3:05 ET   Box   Metrics   
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Brown   5  vs. Army   3      4:00 ET   Box   Metrics    1
Providence   5  at Dartmouth   3      7:00 ET   Box   Metrics    5
Non-Conference
Bentley   3  at New Hampshire   4      5:00 ET   Box   Metrics   
Bemidji State   3  at Air Force   6      5:05 MT   Box   Metrics   
 
Monday, December 31, 2018
Great Lakes Invitational (at Little Caesar’s Arena, Detroit, Mich.)
Michigan State   2  vs. Michigan   2   ot   11:30 ET   Box   Metrics    9
Lake Superior   6  vs. Michigan Tech   3      2:30 ET   Box   Metrics    9
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      12:07 CT   Box   Metrics   
Connecticut   3  at Yale   1      4:00 ET   Box   Metrics   
Colorado College   5  at Merrimack   1      4:00 ET   Box   Metrics   
Boston College   0  at Notre Dame   4      5:05 ET   Box   Metrics   
 
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Exhibition
Holy Cross     at US Under-18         2:00 ET      Radio
 
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Non-Conference
Colorado College     at Maine         6:00 ET  Compare TV Radio  Map
 
Thursday, January 3, 2019
WCHA
Bemidji State     at Bowling Green         7:37 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
 
Friday, January 4, 2019
Three Rivers Classic (at PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, Pa.)
St. Cloud State     vs. Union         4:30 ET  Compare   Radio 10
Brown     vs. Robert Morris         7:30 ET  Compare   Radio 10
Ice Vegas Invitational (at T-Mobile Arena, Paradise, Nev.)
Western Michigan     vs. Connecticut         5:00 PT  Compare   Radio 11
St. Lawrence     vs. Air Force         8:30 PT  Compare   Radio 11
ECAC
Cornell     at Princeton         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Colgate     at Quinnipiac         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Rensselaer     at Harvard         7:30 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell     at Massachusetts         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Merrimack     at New Hampshire         7:00 ET  Compare TV Radio  Map
Big Ten
Ohio State     at Michigan State         7:00 ET  Compare TV Radio  Map
Penn State     at Minnesota         8:00 CT  Compare TV Radio  Map
Non-Conference
Denver     at Wisconsin         7:00 CT  Compare   Radio  Map
Miami     at Providence         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Sacred Heart     at Vermont         7:05 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Boston College     at Arizona State         7:05 MT  Compare   Radio  Map
North Dakota     at Canisius         7:35 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross     at Mercyhurst         7:05 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
RIT     at Niagara         7:05 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
WCHA
Lake Superior     at Alaska-Anchorage         7:07 AT  Compare   Radio  Map
Northern Michigan     at Alaska         7:07 AT  Compare   Radio  Map
Michigan Tech     at Minnesota State         7:07 CT  Compare   Radio  Map
Ferris State     at Alabama-Huntsville         7:07 CT  Compare   Radio  Map
Bemidji State     at Bowling Green         7:37 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
 
Saturday, January 5, 2019
Three Rivers Classic (at PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Brown/RobertM     vs. Union           Compare   Radio 10
SCSU/Union     vs. Brown           Compare   Radio 10
SCSU/Union     vs. Robert Morris           Compare   Radio 10
Brown/RobertM     vs. St. Cloud State           Compare   Radio 10
Non-Conference
Massachusetts     at American Int’l         2:05 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Dartmouth     at Bentley         5:05 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Yale     at New Hampshire         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Denver     at Wisconsin         7:00 CT  Compare TV Radio  Map
Army     at Rensselaer         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Miami     at Providence         7:00 ET  Compare TV Radio  Map
Boston College     at Arizona State         7:35 MT  Compare   Radio  Map
North Dakota     at Canisius         7:35 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Big Ten
Michigan     at Notre Dame         3:30 ET  Compare TV Radio  Map
Penn State     at Minnesota         7:00 CT  Compare TV Radio  Map
Ohio State     at Michigan State         8:00 ET  Compare TV Radio  Map
Ice Vegas Invitational (at T-Mobile Arena, Paradise, Nev.)
UConn/WMU     vs. St. Lawrence         5:00 PT  Compare   Radio 11
UConn/WMU     vs. Air Force         5:00 PT  Compare   Radio 11
AF/STL     vs. Connecticut         5:00 PT  Compare   Radio 11
AF/STL     vs. Western Michigan         5:00 PT  Compare   Radio 11
ECAC
Colgate     at Princeton         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Cornell     at Quinnipiac         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Hockey East
Merrimack     at Northeastern         7:00 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Atlantic Hockey
Niagara     at RIT         7:05 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
Holy Cross     at Mercyhurst         7:05 ET  Compare   Radio  Map
WCHA
Lake Superior     at Alaska-Anchorage         7:07 AT  Compare   Radio  Map
Northern Michigan     at Alaska         7:07 AT  Compare   Radio  Map
Michigan Tech     at Minnesota State         7:07 CT  Compare   Radio  Map
Ferris State     at Alabama-Huntsville         7:07 CT  Compare   Radio  Map
Exhibition
US Under-18     at Minnesota-Duluth         7:07 CT      Radio  Map

Originally published at https://www.collegehockeynews.com/schedules/

Post Author: HockeyHawk